( Swedish, 1849 - 1937 )
Orientalisk gränd
35.83 in. (91.00 cm.) (height) by 16.14 in. (41.00 cm.) (width)
Signerad och daterad F.W. Odelmark 1892
Provenance:
Gösta och Märta Rashammar samling
Orientalisk gränd 1892
Farm at Skanor, Skane
Oriental street scene with figures
Church interior 1888
Petersenska house near Munkbron 1900
Street scene with figures, Norrland
Monastery kitchen
Dinner for the Cardinal
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )